Browse
Shopping Cart

Privacy Policy

Nually.com treats the information you provide us (such as your name or email, also known as "Personal Information" as defined below) with the highest level of integrity and responsibility. This statement describes what we collect, what we do with it, and how you can manage it, as well as information about how the site works and the security policies we have on the website.

The policies below apply to data and information collected through this Nually.com website, through its brands or trade names (including versions optimized for viewing on a wireless device or tablet). By using our website, you accept the practices described in this privacy statement, if you do not agree with them, you can stop using the website and do not provide us with your personal information. We reserve the right to modify or amend these policies from time to time and without prior notice, therefore if we intend to apply certain retroactive modifications and the information in our possession at the time of the modification will be made to the user get an update on them.

1. WHAT KIND OF INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

This website collects two types of information about the user, personal information, and non-personal information. Personal information is information that you can provide to us, as described in more detail below, that is, when you register an account with us to make a purchase, subscribe to our notifications, attend an advertising, or affiliate program, and provide information from email. Non-personal information may include the user or the use of their tracking, geolocation, demographic data, and internet use.

Personal Information:

    • Name, address, telephone number, date of birth and email address.
    • Credit or debit card information.

Non-Personal Information:

    • Non-identifiable demographic data, such as age, gender, and five-digit zip code.
    • Device information about your computer, browser, mobile device or other device that you use to access our website. This information may include IP address, geolocation information, unique device identifiers, browser type, browser language, and other transactional information.
    • Additional "Traffic Data" and log files, such as time of visit, date of visit, software crash reports, session ID number, access times, and website addresses of reference.

1.1. WE COLLECT YOUR INFORMATION WHEN YOU REGISTER AN ACCOUNT.

Another alternative to register an account with the website may be through the use of social media platforms, including, but not limited to, Facebook, Twitter, Google+, LinkedIn, YouTube, Instagram, or Pinterest, we may collect personal information that you put available to us on that page or account, including identifying your account. However, we will comply with the privacy policies of the relevant social media platform and will only collect and store the personal information that these social media platforms allow us to collect.

1.2. WE COLLECT YOUR IP ADDRESS OF ORIGIN AND / OR LOCATION INFORMATION.

We may collect and store location information about you associated with your account that you volunteer on our website. Except for the collection of your source IP address, we do not collect any location information that you do not voluntarily provide or enable. We will delete any location information that you ask us to delete.

2. HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION.

The user can navigate our website, without sharing any personal information, but when requesting our services or purchasing our products it is necessary to collect personal and non-personal information and we use it in the following way:

    • Process a purchase made online.
    • Process a return or exchange of a previously purchased product.
    • Help you with questions about products, delivery, billing, or other problems.
    • Sign up for an account on our website.
    • Submit email receipts, order confirmations, and delivery confirmations.
    • Send personalized emails and emails with special offers, information, and notices.
    • Enable posting and tracking of customer comments, reviews, and suggestions.
    • Confirm your identity to help prevent fraud or theft.
    • Make it easy for them to participate in communities, forums, or other areas where you contribute content, reviews, or other comments.
    • Manage your participation in a contest, sweepstakes, survey, or other event.
    • Evaluate, improve, and administer our services, products, and programs.
    • Use the services managed or hosted by one of our contracted service providers.

2.1. USE OF INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR LOCATION.

In addition, we use your location information specifically to:

    • Personalize the content on our website, which includes providing you with reports, recommendations, and feedback based on your preferences.
  • Optimize or improve our products, services, and operations.
  • Detect, investigate, and prevent activities that may violate our policies or be illegal.
  • Carry out statistical, demographic, and marketing analyzes of the users of the website, the application and the interactive communications and their purchase patterns, as well as the communication directed through our mobile devices.

2.2. COMBINATION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.

We use information from a website or any other website in our product and service networks and other interactive features, or in reports and analytics, all of which are owned by Nually.com and are operated or franchised by Nually.com, and we may combine information collected from multiple web sites into a single customer record, analysis, or report. We also use and / or combine information that we collect or receive from third party sources to improve, expand, and verify the accuracy of your customer records.

2.3. WHEN WE CAN SHARE YOUR INFORMATION.

We do not disclose your Personal Information collected by us to any company, except:

    1. Third party independent service providers of our website.
    2. Other websites owned or owned and operated by Nually.com.
    3. As otherwise disclosed in this Privacy Statement. In no event will we sell or rent your personal information as part of a customer list or similar transaction. When information is shared with a third party, that party is instructed to use your Personal Information only to the extent necessary to perform the contracted functions. They are instructed to maintain the security of their personal data.

We may share your personal information with:

    1. A delivery service (for example, UPS, US Postal Service) when a purchase or return is shipped.
    2. A contracted service provider (or an affiliate of a contracted service provider) in the administration or execution of any aspect of our business operation (for example, payment processing).
    3. Advertisers or other companies with whom we have a marketing relationship to send you information / offers that we believe will be of interest to you.
    4. Law enforcement officials or judicial authorities when required. This includes matters involving personal or public safety claims; in response to a search warrant or other legally valid inquiry or order; a request from an investigative body in the event of breach of agreement or violation of the law; in litigation involving Nually.com or a contracted service provider; or as required by law.
    5. Appropriate persons in emergency situations that we determine are reasonably necessary to protect and defend our rights or property, you or any of our other clients, employees, agents, or users.
    6. Appropriate persons or entities along with protection against fraud.

3. CONTROL OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

3.1 PRIVACY / EXCLUSION PREFERENCES.

When the user registers on our website to purchase the products or services, they provide us with the email address and automatically agree to receive notifications of advertising, products, offers, services. You can change your marketing preferences or remove yourself from our mailing lists by clicking the "unsubscribe" link in the footer of promotional emails, sending an email to support@nually.com. Sometimes it takes time for our system to completely remove it from the database, so we invite you to wait a reasonable time, in which you may receive service-related announcements.

3.2. ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION.

You can request access to the personal information that we hold about you. For detailed instructions, please contact us.

3.3. REQUESTS FOR DISCLOSURE OF SHARED INFORMATION (CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS).

Residents of the State of California have the right to request one Shared Information Disclosure Notice per year that will identify third parties with whom the website or any of our affiliates have shared their personal information. You can request the Notice of Disclosure of Information Sharing by writing to us at: 4604 49th street N #175 St. Petersburg Fl 33709, United States of America or by emailing us at support@nually.com. We will respond to your request for a Shared Information Disclosure Notice within 30 days.

3.4. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.

We maintain administrative, technical, and physical security measures designed to protect against unauthorized access, use, modification, and disclosure of personal information in our custody and control. We are also committed to employing reasonable technology and processes to protect the security of our website, however, even with the best technology, no location is 100% secure. Whenever possible, we will ask the third parties to whom we transfer your personal information to take comparable measures to protect that security.

3.4.1 SAFE SHOPPING.

When you purchase products and / or services through the websites, all your order information, including your card number and delivery address, is transmitted over the Internet using SSL technology, which encrypts your order information. before transmitting it to our secure site. server. This is designed to prevent someone other than the operator of the websites from capturing and viewing your personal information. If your web browser or device cannot support this level of security, you will not be able to order products through our website. Almost all current Internet browsers and devices can support a secure connection. Visit your browser or device's website to download a current version.

3.4.2 PASSWORDS.

To Provide a higher level of user security, online access to your personal information is protected with a password that you select. This website will never ask for your password in any unsolicited communication (including unsolicited correspondence such as letters, phone calls, or emails).

4. COOKIES.

This website and the interactive functions use cookies in the following cases:

    1. Know who the user is,
    2. Access the user's account information (stored on our computers) to deliver products and services,
    3. Be able to customize the website according to user preferences.

Any page of the website where the user is requested to log in or that is customizable requires that they accept cookies. Cookies are also necessary so that you can add various items to your shopping cart before paying. You can configure your web browser to notify you when you receive a cookie. However, if you do not accept cookies from the websites, you will limit their functionality.

We also use cookies to improve the performance of our advertising on other websites. Although you cannot opt ​​out of receiving online advertisements in general, you can control the collection of data on our websites that is used for interest-based advertising during your visits.

We may use various third-party services to collect and use anonymous information about your visits and interactions with the website through the use of technologies such as cookies to personalize advertisements for goods and services. For more information or to opt out of receiving online display ads tailored to your interests from our third-party partners, visit the Network Advertising Initiative at www.networkadvertising.org/choices.

4.1. TRACKING LABELS.

This website may use a technology called tracking tags. These can also be called Clear GIFs or Web Beacons. This technology allows us to understand which pages you visit on websites. These tracer tags are used to help us optimize and tailor the website for you and future visitors.

4.2. NO TRACKING.

Your Browser or device may include "Do Not Track" functionality. Because a "Do Not Track'' compliance protocol has yet to be finalized, the information collection and disclosure practices of this website, and the choices we provide to customers, will continue to operate as described in this Privacy Statement. Either a Do Not Track or Not Received signal.

4.3. EXTERNAL LINKS.

This Privacy Statement only applies to this website; however, they may include links to the websites of business partners, vendors and advertisers. These other sites and the information you submit to them are beyond our control. These websites may collect information about you and operate in accordance with their own privacy practices, which may differ from those in this Privacy Statement. Please see the website's privacy policy for more information on its practices and policies.

5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION.

Following the termination or deactivation of your account, this website and its affiliates or its service providers may retain Personal Information for a commercially reasonable time for backup, archiving and / or auditing purposes. If you have any questions about canceling or deactivating your account, please contact us directly at support@nually.com.

5.1. ASSIGNMENT.

We can change our corporate ownership or organization, we can also sell certain assets associated with our website; As a result, please note that in such an event, we may transfer some or all of your information to a company that acquires all or part of our assets or to another company with which we have merged. In such circumstances, to the extent possible, we would require the acquirer to follow the practices described in this Privacy Statement, as it may be modified from time to time. However, we cannot promise that an acquiring company or the merged company will have the same privacy practices or will treat your information in the same way as described in this Privacy Statement.

5.2. CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY AND IN THE OBTAINING OF INFORMATION.

From time to time, we may modify or amend this Privacy Statement to comply with new laws or regulations or to reflect changes in our business practices. Any change in our policies will be communicated on this page. Changes can be made at any time, without prior notice. However, we may post a notice on the website or send an email describing any changes.

Copyright © 2021 Nually.com. All rights reserved.

PRIVACY POLICY AND USE OF INFORMATION RESIDENTS OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA

This Privacy Notice for Residents of the State of California supplements and expressly forms part of the information contained in the Privacy Policy Nually.com and applies exclusively to all visitors, users and others who reside in the State of California ("consumers" or "you"). We adopt this Notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA). Any term defined in the CCPA has the same meaning when used in this Notice.

1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT.

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of or could reasonably be associated, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or device ("personal information"). In particular, we have collected the following categories of personal information from our consumers in the last twelve (12) months:

CATEGORY

COLLECTED

Identifiers

YES

Categories of personal information listed in the California Client Records Act (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80 ( and)).

YES

Classification features protected under California or Federal law.

YES

Commercial Information

YES

Biometric Information

NO

Activity on the Internet or other similar networks

YES

Geolocation

YES

DataSensory Data

NO

Professional or employment-related

NO

informationNon-public educational information (according to the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 USC Section 1232g , 34 CFR Part 99)).

NO

Inferences drawn from other personal informationPersonal

NO


Information does not include:

    • Publicly available information from government records.
    • Identified or Aggregated Consumer Information.
    • Information excluded from the scope of the CCPA, such as:
      • Medical or health information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Medical Information Confidentiality Act (CMIA) or data from clinical trials;
      • personal information covered by certain industry-specific privacy laws, such as the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA), or the California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver Privacy Protection Act of 1994.
We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:
    • Our customers
    • Our affiliates Service
    • Providers
    • Third parties to whom you or your agents authorize us to disclose your personal information in connection with the products or services that we provide.
    • In the last twelve (12) months, we have not sold any personal information

2. USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

We may use or disclose the personal information that we collect for one or more of the following business purposes:

    • To fulfill or satisfy the reason for which you provided the information. For example, if you provide your personal information to purchase a product or service, we will use that information to process your payment and facilitate delivery. We may also save your information to facilitate new product orders or process returns.
    • To provide, support, customize, and develop our websites, products, and services.
    • To create, maintain, personalize and secure your account with us.
    • To process your requests, purchases, transactions, and payments and to prevent transaction fraud.
    • To provide you with assistance and respond to your inquiries, including investigating and resolving your problems and monitoring and improving our responses.
    • To personalize your website experience and provide you with content and product and service offerings tailored to your interests, including targeted advertisements and offers through our websites, third-party sites, and via email or text messages (with your consent, when required by law).
    • To help maintain the security, safety and integrity of our websites, products and services, databases and other technology assets, and businesses.
    • For product testing, research, analysis and development, including the development and improvement of our websites, products and services.
    • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, a court order, or government regulations.
    • As described to you when collecting your personal information or as set forth in the CCPA.
    • To evaluate or carry out a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other type of sale or transfer of some or all of the assets of Nually.com, in which the personal information we have about our clients is between the assets transferred.
    • Nually.com will not collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information we have collected for materially different, unrelated or incompatible purposes without notice to you.

3. COMPARTMENT OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

We may disclose your personal information to a third party for commercial purposes. When we disclose personal information for commercial purposes, we enter into a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to keep the personal information confidential and not to use it for any purpose other than the performance of the contract. We share your personal information with the following categories of third parties:

    • Service Providers
    • Data Aggregators

3.1. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR COMMERCIAL PURPOSES.

In the past 12 months, we have disclosed the following categories of personal information for business purposes:

    • Identifiers
    • California Customer Records Personal Information Categories.
    • Protected demographic classifications.
    • Commercial information.
    • Activity on the Internet or on the network.

We disclose your personal information for business purposes to the following categories of third parties:

    • Service Providers
    • Data aggregators.

In the past 12 months, we have not sold consumer personal information.

4. YOUR RIGHTS AND OPTIONS.

The CCPA provides consumers (California residents) with specific rights in relation to their personal information. This section describes your rights under the CCPA and explains how to exercise them.

4.1. ACCESS TO SPECIFIC INFORMATION AND RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY.

You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information during the past 12 months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request (see Exercise of access rights, portability and data deletion), we will disclose it to you:

    • The categories of personal information that we have collected about you.
    • The categories of sources of the personal information we have collected about you.
    • Our business or business purpose for collecting or selling that personal information.
    • The categories of third parties with whom we share that personal information.
    • The specific items of personal information that we collect about you.
    • If we sold or disclosed your personal information for a business purpose, two separate disclosure lists:
    1. Sales, identifying the categories of personal information that each category of recipient purchased.
    2. Disclosures for commercial purposes, identifying the categories of personal information obtained by each category of recipient.

4.2. SUPPRESSION REQUEST RIGHTS.

You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we have collected and retained, with certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request (see Exercising access rights, data portability and deletion), we will delete (and instruct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless it is an exception. We may deny your request for deletion if the retention of the information is necessary for us or our service providers to be able to:

    1. Complete the transaction for which we collected personal information, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably provided in the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise fulfill our contract with you.
    2. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activities, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
    3. Debug products to identify and repair bugs that impair intended functionality.
    4. Exercise freedom of expression, guarantee the right of another consumer to exercise their rights to freedom of expression or exercise another right provided by law.
    5. Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (California Penal Code § 1546 seq.).
    6. Participate in scientific, historical or statistical, public or peer-reviewed research, of public interest, that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the elimination of the information could make it impossible or seriously impair the conduct of the research, if you have previously given your informed consent.
    7. Only allow internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on their relationship with us.
    8. Comply with a legal obligation.
    9. Make other internal and legal uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

4.3. EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, PORTABILITY AND DELETE OF DATA.

To exercise the rights of access, portability and deletion of data described above, send us a verifiable request from the consumer, contacting us through our email: support@nually.com. Only you, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State whom you authorize to act on your behalf, can submit a verifiable consumer request regarding your personal information. You can also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child. You may only submit a verifiable request for access or data portability twice in a 12-month period. The consumer's verifiable request must:

    • Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify that you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative.
    • Describe your request in sufficient detail to allow us to understand, evaluate and respond to it appropriately.

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm that the personal information relates to you. Completing a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. We will only use the personal information provided in a verifiable consumer application to verify the identity of the applicant or their authority to make the request.

4.3.1. RESPONSE TIME AND FORMAT.

We strive to respond to verifiable consumer requests within forty-five (45) days of receipt. If we need more time (up to a total of 90 days from the date of receipt of the request), we will inform you in writing of the reason and the extension period. The information we provide only covers the 12-month period prior to receipt of the consumer's verifiable request. The response we provide will also explain the reasons why we are unable to accommodate a request, if applicable. For data portability requests, we will select a format for providing your personal information that is easily usable and that allows you to transmit the information from one entity to another without hindrance. We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will provide you with the reason for our decision and provide you with an estimate of the cost before completing your request.

5. NON DISCRIMINATION.

We do not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by CCPA, we will not:

    • Deny you goods or services.
    • Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including by granting discounts or other benefits, or by imposing penalties.
    • Provide you with a different level or quality of goods or services.
    • Suggest to you that you may receive a different price or rate for the goods or services or a different level or quality of the same.

However, we may offer you certain financial incentives allowed by the CCPA that may result in different prices, fees, or quality levels. Any financial incentive allowed by the CCPA that we offer will be reasonably related to the value of your personal information and will contain written terms that describe the material aspects of the program. Participation in a financial incentive program requires your prior consent, which you can revoke at any time.

6. OTHER PRIVACY RIGHTS OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA.

California's "Shine the Light" law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83) allows users of our websites who are California residents to request certain information about our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, send an email to support@nually.com.

7. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY NOTICE.

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Notice at our discretion and at any time. When we make changes to this Privacy Notice, we will post the updated Notice on our website and update its effective date. Your continued use of our websites after the changes are posted constitutes your acceptance of the changes.

8. CONTACT INFORMATION.

If you have any questions or comments about this Notice, the ways we collect and use your information described above, your options and rights with respect to such use, you want to exercise your rights under California law, or you are a consumer with a disability and would like to discuss access to this policy in an alternative format, please contact us at:

Email: support@nually.com.

Mailing Address: 4604 49th street N #175 St. Petersburg Fl 33709. United States of America.

Copyright © 2021 Nually.com. All rights reserved.

PRIVACY POLICIES AND USE OF INFORMATION EU RESIDENTS

This policy is applicable to residents and individuals located in the European Union. Nually.com, treats the information you provide to us (such as your name or email, also known as "Personal Data" as defined below) with the highest level of integrity and responsibility. This statement describes what we collect, what we do with it, and how you can manage it, as well as information about how the site works and the security policies we have on the website.

The policies below apply to data and information collected through this Nually.com website, through its brands or trade names (including versions optimized for viewing on a wireless device or tablet). By using our website, you accept the practices described in this privacy statement, if you do not agree with them, you can discontinue using the website and not provide us with your personal information. We reserve the right to modify or amend these policies from time to time and without prior notice, therefore if we intend to apply certain retroactive modifications and the information in our possession at the time of the modification will be made to the user get an update on them.

1. WHAT DATA WE COLLECT.

We may collect various types of information about you in conjunction with your use of the website, including personal data. Personal data is information that can directly or indirectly identify the user. This personal data is information that you can provide to us, as described in more detail below, that is, when you make a purchase, upload content to a website, participate in a community or provide your email address.

1.1. REGISTRY.

The type of Personal Data that we may collect when you register and / or make payment online or pay at registration may include the following:

    • Your name, address, telephone number and email address.
    • Passwords and usernames associated with our website.

We collect and process this Personal Data to perform administrative services to provide you with the respective underlying services, for example a faster checkout process, facilitate an easier and more personalized online or in-store experience, and facilitate your participation in communities, forums or other areas where you contribute content, reviews or other comments. The legal basis for the processing is the performance of a contract. We will keep this personal data for as long as the user uses our services, for example, when buying through our points of sale.

1.2. SHOPPING.

The type of Personal Data that we collect when you pay online through our website may include the following:

    • Your name, address, telephone number and email address.
    • Credit or debit card information.
    • Member number of the loyalty program.
    • Passwords and usernames associated with our website and / or to authenticate your participation in an affiliate program or purchase of goods or services.

We collect and process this Personal Data to process a purchase made online or with a credit card, to process a return or exchange a previously purchased item, to send email receipts, order confirmations and delivery confirmations. The legal basis for the processing of this Personal Data is the performance of a contract. We will keep this personal data for three years from the date of your last purchase.

1.3. WEBSITES AND INTERACTIVE COMMUNICATIONS.

When the user interacts with our website, we can collect and process certain data such as interactive communications or applications, our servers can automatically keep an activity log of your use of our website. Generally, we collect and store the following categories of data that can be considered Personal Data:

    • Demographic data such as age, gender and five-digit zip code.Device information about your computer, browser, mobile device or other device that you use to access our website. This information may include IP address, geolocation information, unique device identifiers, browser type, browser language, and other transactional information.
    • Usage information and analysis about your use of our website.
    • "Traffic data" and additional log files, such as time of visit, date of visit, software crash reports, session ID number, access times, and website addresses reference.

We collect and process this personal data to evaluate, improve and administer our services, products and programs. The legal basis for the processing of this Personal Data is your consent. We will retain this Personal Data for as long as you show interest in our services (for example, browsing our website) or until you withdraw your consent.

1.4. NEWSLETTERS, OFFERS AND ADVERTISING COMMUNICATIONS.

We collect your email address when you sign up to receive our news, offers and other marketing communications. We collect and use that personal data to send you news and marketing communications about our products and services. The legal basis for the processing of this Personal Data is your consent. You can withdraw your consent to receive such information, change your marketing preferences, or remove yourself from our mailing lists by clicking the "unsubscribe" link in the footer of promotional emails, sending an email to support@nually.com. 

Please note, however, that you generally cannot opt ​​out of receiving service related announcements, for example if a product or service delivery is delayed.

We will process this Personal Data for as long as you show interest in our services and newsletters or until you withdraw your consent. If you have not shown interest in our services for more than three years, we will delete this Personal Data.

1.5. WE COLLECT PERSONAL DATA THROUGH THE LOGIN OF OTHER PLATFORMS.

Another alternative to register an account with the website may be through the use of social media platforms, including, but not limited to, Facebook, Twitter, Google+, LinkedIn, YouTube, Instagram, or Pinterest, we may collect the Personal Data that you put available to us on that page or account, including identifying your account. However, we will comply with the privacy policies of the relevant social media platform and will only collect and store the personal information that these social media platforms allow us to collect.

1.6. CUSTOMER SERVICE.

When you contact our customer service, you can provide us with your name, email address, information about your request, and optionally your telephone number. We collect and process this Personal Data to assist you with questions about products, delivery, billing or other matters. The legal basis for the treatment of this Personal Data is the execution of a contract or quasi-contract. We have kept this Personal Data for six years.

1.7. TRANSFER AND COMBINATION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

We use information from a website or any other website in our product and service networks and other interactive features, or in reports and analytics, all of which are owned by Nually.com and are operated or franchised by Nually.com, and we may combine information collected from multiple web sites into a single customer record, analysis, or report. We also use and / or combine information that we collect or receive from third party sources to improve, expand, and verify the accuracy of your customer records. The basis for the processing of your personal data is the execution of a contract or quasi-contract.

2. HOW WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

We do not disclose your Personal Data collected by us to any company, except:

    • Third party independent service providers from our website.
    • Other websites owned or owned and operated by Nually.com.
    • As otherwise disclosed in this Privacy Statement. In no event will we sell or rent your Personal Data as part of a customer list or similar transaction. When information is shared with a third party, that party is instructed to use your Personal Data only to the extent necessary to perform the contracted functions. They are instructed to maintain the security of their personal data.

We may share your personal information with:

2.1. OUR SERVICE PROVIDERS.

We share your Personal Data with the following data processors (i.e. service providers that help us perform the above tasks):

    • A contracted service provider (or an affiliate of a contracted service provider) in the administration or performance of any aspect of our business operation.
    • Advertisers or other companies with which we have a marketing relationship in order to send you information / offers that we believe will be of interest to you based on your consent.
    • Appropriate persons or entities in relation to the protection against fraud.

2.2. OTHER RECIPIENTS.

We share your Personal Data with the following third parties who process your data for their own purposes (i.e. these third parties are not processors; rather they use your personal data because they have their own interest). We will inform you of such disclosures if they are necessary:

    • Payment processors such as PayPal. A delivery service (for example, UPS, the US Postal Service) when sending a purchase or return.
    • Security forces or other bodies if we are obliged to do so by law, or by a court order, subpoena or court order to disclose your Personal Data, or if it is required or permissible (for example, for claims) by law.
    • A business party in the case of Nually.com asset transactions, where permitted by law.
    • Appropriate persons in emergency situations, as we determine reasonably necessary to protect and defend our rights or property, you or any of our other clients, employees, agents or users.
    • Appropriate persons or entities to assist in debt collection when you have a debt with us.

3. YOUR RIGHTS.

If certain requirements are met, you have the following rights:

    • Obtain from us the confirmation of whether or not we process your Personal Data and, where appropriate, access to your Personal Data;
    • Rectification of inaccurate Personal Data;
    • Delete the Personal Data;
    • Opposition to the processing of Personal Data;
    • Restriction of the processing of personal data;
    • Portability of Personal Data - receive the Personal Data that you have provided us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and transmit that data to another data controller.

Likewise, when the processing of your Personal Data is based on your consent, you may withdraw it at any time for the future. Please note that the withdrawal of your consent will not affect the legality of the processing prior to withdrawal. To make a request for the rights of the interested party, please contact us by email: support@nually.com. You can file a claim with the competent control authority if you consider that the processing of Personal Data by us violates the legislation on data protection. For more information:

https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/reform/rights-citizens_en

3.1 COOKIES:

This website and interactive features use cookies to:

    • Know who the user is and
    • To be able to customize the website according to your preferences.

3.1.1. WHAT ARE COOKIES.

Cookies are text files that are downloaded and stored on your device when you browse the Internet (for example, a smartphone or a computer), whenever you access a website. Cookies can store a wide variety of information. There are basically two types of cookies:

    • Persistent cookies: these cookies are stored on your device until you delete them or until their useful life expires.
    • Session cookies - these cookies are temporary and are deleted once you close your browser.

Cookies help improve your user experience when you use our website by remembering your preferences and providing you with relevant information. You can get more information about cookies at www.allaboutcookies.org and www.youronlinechoices.eu

3.1.2. COOKIES CATEGORIES.

Necessary cookies: This means that cookies are essential for the provision of the site and the requested services, for example shopping, but do not perform any additional or secondary functions. If cookies are enabled, not all features are available and your website experience may be affected.

Performance cookies: These are those that provide statistical information on the use of the site, that is, web analytics.

Functionality cookies: These cookies allow us to offer better functionality and personalization, since they store your preferences. If you enable these cookies, some or all of these functions may not work properly.

Nually.com uses the following functionality cookies:

PROVIDER

COOKIE NAME

paypal.com

[SessionID#27]

Nually.com

_shopify_d

paypal.com

akavpau_ppsd

Nually.com

cookietest

paypal.com

enforce_policy

paypal.com

l7_az

Nually.com

secure_customer_sig

Nually.com

shopifyPaypalAcceleration

paypal.com

ts_c

Nually.com

_ga

Nually.com

_gat

Nually.com

_gid

google-analytics.com

collect

Nually.com

_landing_page

Nually.com

_orig_referrer

Nually.com

_s

Nually.com

_shopify_fs

Nually.com

_shopify_s

Nually.com

_shopify_sa_p

Nually.com

_shopify_sa_t

Nually.com

_shopify_y

Nually.com

_y

godog.shopifycloud.com

v1/event.gif

Targeting / advertising cookies are used to create profiles or personalize content, for example advertising based on your interests.

3.1.3. HOW WE USE COOKIES.

Any page on our website that you are asked to log in to or that is customizable requires you to accept cookies. Cookies are also necessary so that you can add multiple items to your shopping cart before checking out. You can configure your web browser to notify you when you receive a cookie. However, if you do not accept cookies from the website, you will limit their functionality. We may use various third-party services to collect and use anonymous information about your website visits and interactions through the use of technologies such as cookies to tailor advertisements for goods and services. Some of these advertisements will impact your experience on the website and interactive features. For more information, or to withdraw consent to receive online advertisements tailored to your interests from our external partners, visit the Network Advertising Initiative at www.networkadvertising.org/choices

External Links: This Privacy Statement only applies to our website, the interactive features of our website may include links to websites of business partners, vendors and advertisers. These other sites and the information that you submit to them are beyond our control. These websites may collect Personal Data about you and operate in accordance with their own privacy practices, which may differ from those in this Privacy Statement. Please refer to the privacy policy of this website for more information on its practices and policies.

3.1.4 COLLECTION OF YOUR IP OF ORIGIN AND LOCATION DATA.

We may collect and store location data about you associated with your account on our website. We collect and process this personal data to improve the offer of products or services in your area. In addition, we use your location data specifically to:

    • Personalize the content of the website, which includes providing you with reports, recommendations and comments based on your preferences.
    • Optimize or improve our products, services and operations.
    • Carry out statistical, demographic and marketing analyzes of the users of the website, the application and the interactive communications and their purchase patterns, as well as the communication directed through our mobile devices.

The legal basis for the treatment of this Personal Data is your consent. We will retain this Personal Data for as long as you show interest in our services (for example, visiting our stores or using our applications) or until you withdraw your consent.

3.1.5. GOOGLE ANALYTICS.

We use Google Analytics, which is a web analysis service from Google Inc. Google Analytics leaves a cookie on your device to recognize you anonymously, once you return to a specific website. Google uses the information received from the cookie to store a profile of the pages that you have accessed in a session. You can reject the collection of your data by this cookie by downloading and installing the following browser add-on: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

You can find more information about this cookie at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

4. ASSIGNMENT. 

We can change our corporate ownership or organization, we can also sell certain assets associated with our website; As a result, please note that in such an event, we may transfer part or all of your Personal Data to a company that acquires all or part of our assets or to another company with which we have merged. In such circumstances, to the extent possible, we would require the acquirer to follow the practices described in this Privacy Statement, as it may be modified from time to time. However, we cannot promise that an acquiring company or the merged company will have the same privacy practices or will treat your information in the same way as described in this Privacy Statement.

5. CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY AND IN THE OBTAINING OF INFORMATION.

From time to time, we may modify or amend this Privacy Statement to comply with new laws or regulations or to reflect changes in our business practices. Any change in our policies will be communicated on this page. Changes can be made at any time, without prior notice. However, we may post a notice on the website or send an email describing any changes.

Copyright © 2021 Nually.com. All rights reserved.